Privacy Policy

Last modified date: September 27, 2023

We highly value your privacy and are committed to safeguarding your personal data. This Privacy Policy aims to provide you with insights into how we handle your personal data when you visit the website crypto-slots.casino ("Website") from anywhere, including the United Kingdom (UK). Additionally, it will inform you about your privacy rights and the legal protections in place.

Any data gathered by crypto-slots.casino from visitors to the Website is referred to as "User Information."

Data Controller

crypto-slots.casino is the data controller and is responsible for the operation of the Website.

If you have any inquiries about this Privacy Policy or wish to exercise your legal rights, please contact us via email at info[at]crypto-slots.casino.

Types of User Information We Collect:

The specific data we collect typically depends on your interaction with us. Although this list is not exhaustive, we may collect and process the following categories of data:

Personal Data:

  • Information that allows us to identify you, provided voluntarily through the Website or via email provided on our Website. Please note that providing personal or confidential data is not obligatory to use the Website.

Non-Personal Data:

  • Information about your Website visit, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, IP address, browser type and version, screen resolution, browser language, time zone, operating system, device type;
  • Demographic information such as age, gender, and country;
  • Information from surveys or polls voluntarily submitted by Website visitors on various topics, including events and experiences, media consumption preferences, ways to enhance our Website, etc.;
  • Information from the content of messages you submit through any of the Website's fillable forms, such as reviews (if posted on the Website);
  • Information from publicly available publications, including information submitted for display on the Website, such as comments or reviews. Please note that you should not expect confidentiality or privacy regarding content submitted as a comment or review, irrespective of whether it contains personal information;
  • User preference information (e.g., favorite games or launch pages).

User Information is collected only with the User's consent, following Chapter 2, Paragraph 71, Subparagraph 2, Letter b of the Data Protection Act 2018.

This Policy pertains solely to activities on the Website, and it does not extend to information collected by crypto-slots.casino online in an open-access manner or through other means or third parties, including applications or content referenced or accessible on the Website.

We automatically collect certain information regarding your interactions with and navigation of crypto-slots.casino, as well as details about the device and software you employ:

Purpose of Data Processing:

We process User Information for the following purposes:

  • To respond to your inquiries;
  • To enhance the content and functionality of the Website;
  • For internal record-keeping;
  • To conduct user research and analysis;
  • To personalize the Website based on user interests;
  • To comply with regulatory obligations (if applicable);
  • To promote our special offers, new products, services, or provide other information if you have given your consent and shared your email address;
  • For other lawful purposes.

Data will be deleted:

Sharing and Disclosure of User Information

crypto-slots.casino may share your User Information with third parties situated in the United Kingdom under the following circumstances: 1) when required by law; 2) to ensure the proper operation of the Website (e.g., Website maintenance, customer support, marketing assistance, business analysis, sales, supporting Website functionality, conducting surveys, and other Website functions); 3) when there is another legitimate interest.

Although unlikely, in certain situations, we may be obliged to disclose User Information in response to court orders or government investigations. We may also release specific User Information when necessary to enforce or apply our Privacy Policy, comply with applicable laws, or protect the rights and safety of crypto-slots.casino. User Information may also be disclosed in the event of a merger, reorganization, dissolution, sale or transfer of crypto-slots.casino's assets, liquidation, or similar proceedings where applicable.

The legal basis for such processing is our legitimate interests, including protecting and defending our legal rights and ensuring the safety of our business.

In cases where crypto-slots.casino discloses User Information to third parties, those parties are obligated to use it exclusively for the purposes for which we disclose it and in accordance with the consent you provided regarding your User Information. Such third parties are bound by data protection obligations similar to ours.

User Information will be disclosed to employees, agents, and third-party service providers when necessary, and subject to non-disclosure obligations.

We retain the right, and you explicitly grant us permission, to disclose User Information in the aforementioned situations.

We do not disclose your contact information (e.g., your email address) to independent third parties without your knowledge, except as described in this notice (e.g., to ensure compliance with the Terms and Conditions, to secure crypto-slots.casino, or if required by law or to respond to legal proceedings).

Children

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act ("COPPA") safeguards the online privacy of children under the age of 13. We do not knowingly collect or store personal information from individuals under 13 years old, except as permitted by law. Any individual providing personal data through the Website represents to us that they are 13 years of age or older. If we become aware that personal data has been collected from a user under 13 on the Website, we will take appropriate steps to delete this information. If you are a parent or legal guardian of a child under 13 who has used the Website or provided personal information on the Website, please contact us using the contact information below to close the child's account and remove the information.

Legal Rights of Website Users

crypto-slots.casino aims to ensure that you are fully informed of your data protection rights. Every User of the Site who agrees to the Terms of Use and this Privacy Policy has the following rights:

For EU and UK Residents

If you are located in the EU or UK, you have the following rights regarding your personal information:

If you make a request, we have one month to respond. To exercise any of these rights, please contact us via email: info[at]crypto-slots.casino.

California Residents

If you are a California resident, you have the following rights concerning your personal information:

Access to Your Personal Information: California residents have the right to request, up to twice in a 12-month period, specific information about our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us using the provided contact information below.

Use of Cookies on the Website

crypto-slots.casino employs a web analytics service to analyze and monitor Website activity. Web analytics uses cookies, which are stored on your computer's hard drive and track your Website usage.

We set our own cookies to gather information such as language preferences and login data, as well as third-party cookies used through web analytics for marketing and advertising purposes.

Certain user information is collected through the use of cookies, such as browser type, operating system type, network location (damain), IP address (Internet Protocol), and similar information, along with referrer data that identifies the web pages you visited before and after navigating the Website, and your actions and interactions on the Website. However, no personal information is collected.

crypto-slots.casino utilizes aggregated user information to analyze and enhance the Website's design, usage, and content.

Other technologies, such as web beacons and flash cookies, may also be used by crypto-slots.casino to assess the effectiveness and performance of our communications and Website usage.

The Website allows you to enable or disable cookies by adjusting your browser settings. However, disabling cookies may limit your ability to use all interactive features of the Website.

Some browsers provide helpful guidance on managing cookies:

In addition, Google Analytics offers its own opt-out options:

http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Changes to the Privacy Policy

If we modify this Privacy Policy, we will update the "Last Modified" date, and such changes will be effective upon posting.

Irrespective of any alterations to our Privacy Policy, we will always process your user information in accordance with the version of the Policy in effect at the time you provided the information, unless you provide direct consent otherwise.

We recommend regularly reviewing this Privacy Policy to stay informed of any changes. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, please discontinue using the Website.